Privacy Policy

In compliance with the established in the Organic Law 15/1999, from the 13th of December, Personal Data Protection, IMPRESIONES WEB SL informs that the personal data offered by the user will be part of an automated file, owned by the company, which purpose is managing the contractual relationship derived from the acceptance of these Conditions, and posting information on the new products generated by IMPRESIONES WEB SL. The user consents this data to be treated under compliance with these purposes and to be ceased if needed.

The holders of this personal data will be able to freely access, rectify and cancel these rights, writing a communication to the following address: IMPRESIONES WEB SL C/ Quintana 2, 2º, 28008 Madrid (España), indicating the exercise to be applied.

The data supplied is treated under the maximum confidenciality, having adopted IMPRESIONES WEB SL the technical and organizational means needed to garantee the security of the personal data, avoiding its unauthorised alteration, loss, use or access.

 

COOKIES: WHAT ARE THEY?

The “cookies” are small text files that are kept in the user’s computer when he visits websites. Their use is extremely helpful for these sites to be working efficiently.

 

COOKIES CAN BE DIVIDED IN “FIRST-PARTY COOKIES” AND “THIRD-PARTY COOKIES”:

“First-party cookies”: created by those responsible for the handling of the data operating the website, in this case impresiones web.

“Third-party cookies”: created by those responsible for the handling of the data not operating the website visited by the user, that means, third-party companies alien to impresiones web. For example, the content in impresiones web uses Google Analytics functionalities that require “cookies” in the computer.

Impresiones web understands that when navigating the website the user has been informed and consents the installation of the former “cookies” in the computer.

Anyway, the user will always be able to personalize the use of “cookies”, as well as ask for a “cookie” recopilation modifying the navigator options of the user itself. More info on: http://about.cookies.org/.

By completely blocking the “cookies”, the user can prevent certain websites to be shown correctly.

 

COOKIES IN IMPRESIONES WEB SL

IMPRESIONES WEB SL can use cookies when navigating the web itself or for the optimization of the advertising shown in its publicity. These cookies are associated with a unique anonymous user and its computer and they do not give references for any personal data of the user to be deducted. The cookies in Impresiones Web cannot read data from its hard drive nor read the cookie files created by other providers.

 

THIRD-PARTY COOKIES

Impresiones Web may use third-party technologies that use these cookies for the correct functioning of its campaigns. The use of these will not depend on the campaigns that are active in each time. The main providers are:

 

GOOGLE AND THE DART COOKIE FROM DOUBLECLICK

The use of the DART Cookie allows Google to publish advertisings to the users visiting its websites and other sites on the internet. The users can temporarily disable the use of the DART Cookie by accessing the Google advertising and the privacy policy of the content network.